Thursday, February 20, 2014

Floating Market Lembang

Hello fellow! Still in Bandung, and now I start with the weather.. I was happy that day was sooo bright and warm, not as usual,hehe. Day 2's destination was Lembang. New place to visit named Floating Market.  It located at Jl.Grand Hotel Nr.33E Bandung an not so far from Pasar Lembang. The entry ticket is only Rp.10.000,- for one person and we can exchange a cup of drink at the drink counter for every ticket purchased (coffee,tea,milk,syrup,etc). Very cheap and worth it at all. :)

Very nice view you'll got it when you go into the Gate. You won't disappointed with the nature. :)

This is why they called Floating market Lembang. They sell many kind of traditional food on boats! They rent boats also to self driving, like family boat, cano and waterbike. yay!

One thing to remember, you have to buy token first to buy (food/stuff) or rent in there. You only need to go to the Token Counter in every corner of this market, and exchange your money with Token. There's several nominal of the Token, Rp.5.000,- Rp.10.000,- Rp.20.000,- and Rp.50.000,-

Tips : 1.Come in the morning is better because the place will be more crowded at noon.
2.Buy small nominal Token because the price range is about 10 to 25k for food. (for me it is easier)
3.And don't buy too many Token because they can't be refund!
(or if it's too late, you can keep them for your next visit) :p

Handscraft and souvenir shop:

Finish with the Floating Market Lembang, we're heading our next destination.. Ciater Hot Spring Water Spa and Resort! Yeay!

We're spent 3hours at the pool and it was soooo enough. It was more than enough, our skin getting wrinkle like an elderly! lol. Last destination was MYLK Steak House at Setiabudhi Bandung.
Dinnnnner! We're starrrrving... ^o^

Happy Holliday dear all! I wish everyday is a Holliday! lol 

1 comment:

  1. what a view!! all the price is really cheap too.



thank you so much for your sweet comment. And don't forget to follow! ^^